Starting Grid for Caney Creek is up!!

Starting Grid for Caney Creek is up!!

Here is the current starting grid for Caney Creek Enduro coming September 27th near New Waverly, TX. Get on the list!!!

http://www.moto-tally.com/TSCEC/StartingGrid.aspx?EY=2015&EID=1  

Cloudcroft XCD 9-12/13-2015

Cloudcroft XCD 9-12/13-2015

First XCD race of the season and what a better way to warm up than a two day ride in the beautiful Lincoln National Forest near Cloudcroft, NM! Be sure to get your OHV stickers before or upon arrival. Spark Arrestors will be required. Read Flyer Carefully and lets get everyone out there!

2015 Cloudcroft XCD

raffle bike winner was......

Mike Kelly! Congratulations Mike! You are a proud new owner of a Skips Cycle/SRT/Hammer Nutrition/KTM 150xc.

 

Concho Special Test Prize Winners

Concho Special Test Prize Winners

CONCHO ENDURO SPECIAL TEST WINNERS

 

TEST #1 – OPEN C 1ST PLACE WINNER____________________

Prize: SRT Orange MX Stand Sponsor: SRT Offroad

 

TEST #2 – 40+SC 1st PLACE WINNER_____________________

Prize: 100% Goggles/Hat Sponsor: 100%

 

TEST #3 – 55+SC 1ST PLACE WINNER_________________

Prize: 18” Rear Dunlap Tire Sponsor: Ross Creek Trail Riders

 

TEST #4 – 200A 1ST PLACE WINNER___________________

Prize: Trail Tech Vapor Computer Sponsor: Trail Tech

 

TEST #5 – WOMENS 1ST PLACE WINNER________________

Prize: Hammer Refuel Kit Sponsor: Hammer Nutrition

 

TEST #6 – 200B 2ST PLACE WINNER____________________

Prize: Rear Rotor Guard Sponsor: SRT

 

 

Top 10 Overall for Concho Enduro

Top 10 Overall for Concho Enduro

21A - Drew Higgins PRO TSCEC

22A - Haydn Franklin PRO TSCEC

23A - Martin Howell PRO TSCEC

24A - Cameron Ishmael AA TSCEC

25A - Rick Emerson AA TSCEC/RMEC

26A - Cole Reynolds Open A TSCEC

27A - Scott Bright AA RMEC

28A - Ray Barnard 200A RMEC

29A - Allan Phillips 30+A RMEC

30A - John Stabnow AA RMEC

Caprock Canyon Top 10 & Row Assignments

Caprock Canyon Top 10 & Row Assignments

Congratulations to our 10 top overall racers for Caprock Canyon Enduro. 

Row Assignments here

21A Cole Kirkpatrick

22A Drew Higgins

23A Zach Ingram

24A Haydn Franklin

25A Dirk Hale

26A Dustin Walcher

27A Jubal Brown

28A Cole Renyolds

29A Garrett Bachand

20A Kevin Foster

 

Special Test Prizes for LTR 2 Day Enduro

Special Test Prizes for LTR 2 Day Enduro

Saturday Day 1

Special Test #1: 200C Class 2nd fastest test time.

Prize: Battery Tender KTM Lithium Battery / Sponsored by: Battery Joe www.batteryjoe.com

Special Test #2: Open B Class 3rd fastest test time.

Prize: Vapor Computer odo/spdo / Sponsor By: Trail Tech www.trailtech.net

Special Test #3: OpenC Class test winner.

Prize: Dead Blow Hammer, Chisel & Punch Set / Sponsored By: Snap On

Special Test #4: 16 & Under Small Wheel 2nd fastest test time.

Prize: 100% Award, Hat & Goggles / Sponsor: 100% Goggles www.ride100percent.com

Special Test #5 250B Class 3rd fastest test time.

Prize: Free Race Entry / Sponsor: Lubbock Trail Riders

Special Test #6 50+B Class 2nd fastest test time.

Prize: Battery Tender KTM Lithium Battery / Sponsored by: Battery Joe www.batteryjoe.com

 

Day 2 Sunday

Special Test #1 40+ SC Class 2nd fastest test time.

Prize: Free Race Entry / Sponsor: Lubbock Trail Riders

Special Test #2 200B Class 2nd fastest test time.

Prize: Set of Bridgestone X30 Tires / Sponsor: Skips Cycles KTM, www.skipscyclesktm.com

Special Test #3 45+SC Class 3rd fastest test time.

Prize: Deadblow hammer, chisel, punch kit. / Sponsor: Snap On

Special Test #4 16 & Under Large Wheel Class 2nd fastest test time.

Prize: MX Stand / Sponsor: North Texas KTM/SLM www.slmracing.com

Special Test #5 50+SC Class 2nd fastest test time.

Prize: Deadblow hammer, chisel, punch kit / Sponsor: Snap On

Special Test #6 250C Class 3rd fastest test time.

Prize: PJ1 Lube Kit / Sponsor: PJ1 Oils www.pj1.com

Special Test #7 40+B Class 3rd fastest test time.

Prize: $250 gift card / Sponsor: Family Powersports Odessa www.fpodessa.com

Special Test #8 40+ A Class fastest test time. 

Prize: Free Race Entry / Sponsor: Lubbock Trail Riders

OVERALL A WINNER - Fastest combined times between Saturday & Sunday.  A&AA classes only. (excluding the Pro Class)

Prize GoPro Hero 3 / Sponsor: Watts Powersports www.wattsyamaha.com & $50 gift card to Family Powersports of Lubbock. www.fpslubbock.com

 

*Winning racer must be present to receive prize.* 

Top Ten for Lone Star 2 Day Enduro

Top Ten for Lone Star 2 Day Enduro

21A - Josh Weisenfels

22A - Zach Ingram

23A - Nick Faringer

24A - Cole Kirkpatrick

25A - Drew Higgins

26A - Haydn Franklin

27A - Steve Leivan

28A - Jack Ingram

29A - Cooper Bailey

30A - Scott Bailey